Thursday, January 20, 2011

hmm what else

...so i've lost 30 lbs. haha that's kind of a big deal i guess. people who haven't seen me in a while are really surprised cause they're like omg. you lost so much weight blah blah blah. thanks assholes, i don't know why you beezys didn't tell me i was fat to begin with lol. but yeah i feel so much better about myself. i fit into clothes better and i have more options. even though i did it the unhealthy way, i'm just glad i lost all that weight. now i have to get rid of so many clothes cause they don't fit me anymore :( o well it's a great excuse to go shopping :)