Wednesday, July 29, 2009

i'm SO boring now.

i hate it. i don't even feel like writing this but i'm forcing myself too. my whole purpose for this is so that years from now i can come back to this site and read all the stupid shit i've posted. just so i can reminisce on past experiences and to look back at the life i lived. well let's see. i bought a bike yesterday to this bike shop ryan took me too. the minute i saw it, i knew it was the one. i bought a matching pink basket which ryan installed for me. i went over to his house last night and rode it around, i did a pretty good job for a beginner, especially cause he kept getting mad at me. haha. well yeah that's all.

Sunday, July 12, 2009


i haven't really had the time to update this because of my freakin' accounting class. i'm so over it. i hate it so much. i hate how i get it during class time, but when it comes to the test, my mind goes blank. i hate this class so much :( i really should have stuck with psych. blah o well. i can't dwell on the past. i just wanna get this class over with. ok other than that. i haven't really had much going on in my life. i'm pretty boring. i haven't really had an juicy stories to tell lol. well a few, but not blog appropriate. haha. ohh last night we went swimming at Matt's place in simi and his pool is fucking legittttt. he had this slide that i was too scared to go on. haha.and i finally met steph. she's a complete sweet heart. they're totally cute together. hmm i don't really have any pictures to post. oh lo's bday just bad. we celebrated it at la cita. it was fun. i have like 2 pictures. haha i was really contemplating going to vegas with them this past weekend, but i don't thikn i would have been able to keep up with them. i've been feeling so tired lately. it sucks. my body isn't used to staying up late anymore. i'm kinda glad. i want a regular sleeping schedule again.

Sunday, July 5, 2009

i haven't updated in forever

i've been pretty busy. the boring kind of busy. i've mostly been focused on school. i really need to pass. if i don't, i'm going to hurt someone. the most eventful thing that happened in june is Johnny's bday. i have pictures posted on facebook. i'll post my favorite ones here. actually, no i won't. i'm too lazy. well maybe i will. ok.